FILM - DIRECTOR

2018    4Q510 - Maarten Green
            Forget to Die - Michael Lasoff
2017    The Waiting Room - John Filipe
2016    Autumn Leaves - Adel Shochat
           The Writer’s Club - Chava L. Ramspek
           Anothering - Adel Shochat
2015   Ölümcül Kimlikler - Ohannes Karakus
2011    21 - Csaba B. Perlenberg
           The Opposite Coast - Nikita Sutyrin
2010   Porträtt från Malmö - Deniz Buga
2009  Du - Lydia Antivalidis
           Dear Alice - Othman Karim


TELEVISION - DIRECTOR

2013   Symbiose - Mijke De Jong
2011    Piraterna - SVT


COMMERCIAL - DIRECTOR

2018   Stichting ADF / Lift - Emma Branderhorst
           Liberty Global / Identity Management -
           
Eelco de Winter
2017   Vodafone / Ready to rock anywhere - 
           
Madja Amin
          Arla - Buko / Flasche Auf, Ideen Raus - 
          Justin Bodenkamp
          Douwe Egberts / Manifest - 
           
Basha de Bruijn
2016   Sängjätten / Byt säng - Vätska
           Sängjätten / Byt säng - Kvalster - 
           
Peet Gelderblom

 

THEATRE (selection) - DIRECTOR

2016   Borderlands - Sam Morris
2015   Home Schooling - Sam Morris
2014   Privacy - Sam Morris
2011    The Maids - SUBTeatern
2010   Petra von Kant’s Bitter Tears - SUBTeatern
           The Boor - Fraser J. MacLeod
2009  Suburbia - Kasper J. Sejersen
2005  Dog Günesim Dog - Ayse Emel Mesci
           Woyzeck - Zafer Özkan
2003  Les Mouches - Zafer Özkan
2001   Bury The Dead - Ali Darbas  
2000  My Husband's Fiance - Ali Darbas
1999   The Foster Brothers - Ali Darbas    


PRINT - PHOTOGRAPHER

2018   Square1Magazine - Bas Niemans
           Bufandy - Demi Koen
2016   Sängjätten - Peet Gelderblom
2014   Lassie Risotto - Martin Dijkstra
2013   Kronjäst - P-A. Jörgensen
2012   Blingo - Blingo
2011   Brio - Max Alm-Norell
           Skånetrafiken - Lotten Pålsson
2010   Sydsvenskan - Jeffrey Richt
           Femina - Heléne Linsjö


ROLEPLAY - HIRED BY

2018   Sales Training - Roleplayers for Training Ireland

 
 

TRAINING | WORKSHOPS

TECHNIQUE - BY, WHERE
Meisner Technique - Steven Ditmyer, Meisner Amsterdam
Lee Strasberg Technique - Andre Landzaat, Mulholland Academy, Amsterdam
ReFocus Method - Tony Grahn, Intensive Weekend Course, Amsterdam
Script Analysis & Scene Development - Michael Margotta & Paul Haggis, Intensive Week Course, Ischia
On Camera Acting - Paul Haggis, TV Series Festival, Berlin
Masterclass in Acting - Kevin Spacey, Online
Magical Acting - Ercan Özçelik, Oyunculuk Atölyesi, Istanbul
Method Acting - Ercan Özçelik, Oyunculuk Atölyesi, Istanbul
Biomechanics - Ayse Emel Mesci, Intensive Monthly Course, Istanbul  
Meyerhold Technique - Ayse Emel Mesci, Intensive Monthly Course, Istanbul